Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Royal Pharmaceutical Machinery Co., Ltd.

Dryer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gfg Series High Efficient Fluid-Bed Dryer, Lzh120 Vertical Automatic Alu Alu Blister Cartoning Machine, Lzh-120 Vertical Automatic Alu Alu Blister Cartoning Machine and so on.

(/ )

Gfg Series High Efficient Fluid-Bed Dryer

FOB Price: US $22,000-25,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $22,000-25,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 30set/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Recommended Products
7 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GFG
  • Finished Dosage Form: Granules
  • Certification: CE, GMP, ISO
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: Royal
  • Specification: 1600*460*950mm
  • HS Code: 8422303090
  • Type: Preparation Machinery
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Customized: Customized
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Transport Package: Export Standard Package
  • Origin: Shanghai, China
Product Description
GFG Series High Efficient Fluid-bed Dryer

Gfg Series High Efficient Fluid-Bed Dryer
Instruction and features:

Application:
It is a high efficiency equipment that can mix different powder materials and Granulate granule in one procedure. It is wide used for pharmaceutical industry, foodstuff industry and chemical industry, etc.

Principle:


When air is purified and heated, it is introduced from the bottom of induced-draft fan and passed through the screen plate of raw material. In working chamber, the state of fluidization is formed through stirring and negative effect. The moisture is evaporated and removed rapidly and the raw material is dried quickly.

Features:

1. The machine adapts horizontal cylinder structure. Its structure is reasonable.
2. Use air filled seal shaft to drive. When washing, it can be changed to water
3. Use fluidization to Granulate and the granule is near ball. Its flow is good;
4. Compared the traditional process, 25% of adhesive can be reduced and the laying time can be shorted;
5. The time of mixing in dry is 2 minutes and the time of granulating is 1-4 minutes. Compared with the traditional process, 4-5 times of efficiency is raised;
6. In the same sealed container, dry mixing, humidity mixing and granulating can be finished. It is in conformity with the requirements of GMP;
7. The whole operation has strict safe and protective measures.


Product Prameters:
 
ModelGFG-60GFG-100GFG-120GFG-150
Feeding capacity (Kg/batch)60100120150
Power of fan (Kw)7.5111115
Power of stirring (Kw)0.551.11.11.1
Rotating speed of stirring (rpm)11111111
Pressure of steam (Mpa)0.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.6
Consumption of steam (Kg/h)141170210240
working time (min/batch)15-9015-9015-9015-90
Installation size for referenceH1 (mm)2676284228622940
H2 (mm)2366253225522630
A (mm)2440254025402740

And:
 
ModelGFG-200GFG-300GFG-500800-1000
Feeding capacity (Kg/batch)200300500By client
Power of fan (Kw)223037
Power of stirring (Kw)1.11.11.5
Rotating speed of stirring (rpm)111111
Pressure of steam (Mpa)0.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.6
Consumption of steam (Kg/h)282366451
working time (min/batch)15-9015-9015-90
Installation size for referenceH1 (mm)301433003650
H2 (mm)270428003150
A (mm)294029403140


Gfg Series High Efficient Fluid-Bed Dryer
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Diana Wang
Sales Representative
*From:
To: Ms. Diana Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now